Crew

Season 1 Cast & Crew

Cast:
Don Draper - Jon Hamm
Roger Sterling - John Slattery
Pete Campbell - Vincent Kartheiser
Betty Draper - January Jones
Joan Holloway - Christina Hendricks
Peggy Olson - Elisabeth Moss
Paul Kinsey - Michael Gladis
Ken Cosgrove - Aaron Staton
Harry Crane - Rich Sommer
Salvatore Romano - Bryan Batt
Bertram Cooper - Robert Morse
Herman "Duck" Phillips - Mark Moses 
Trudy Campbell - Alison Brie
Francine Hanson - Anne Dudek

Guest Stars, Writers & Directors by Episode:
Episode 1 "Smoke Gets In Your Eyes"
Episode 2 "Ladies Room"
Episode 3 ""Marriage of Figaro"
Episode 4 "New Amsterdam"
Episode 5 "5G"
Episode 6 "Babylon"
Episode 7 "Red in the Face"
Episode 8 "The Hobo Code"
Episode 9 "Shoot"
Episode 10 "The Long Weekend"
Episode 11 "Indian Summer"
Episode 12 "Nixon Vs. Kennedy"
Episode 13 "The Wheel"

Crew:
Executive Producer: Matthew Weiner
Assistant to M. Weiner: Gennifer Hutchison
Co-Executive Producer/Writer: Tom Palmer
Producer: Scott Hornbacher
Assistant to S. Hornbacher: Marcy Patterson
Producer/Writer: Lisa Albert
Producers/Writers: Andre & Maria Jacquemetton
Staff Writer: Bridget Bedard
Staff Writer: Chris Provenzano
Writers Assistant: Robin Veith
Script Coordinator: Joanna Lovinger
Script Coordinator: Parul Agrawal
Advertising Consultant: Josh Weltman
Mental Health Consultant: Hilary Jacobs Hendel, LCSW
Producer: Todd London
Co-Producer: Blake McCormick
Unit Production Manager: Dwayne Shattuck
Production Coordinator: Ben Waesche Assistant Production Coordinator: Matthew Hadfield
Office Production Assistant: Jillian Gilbert
Office Production Assistant: Karen Hood
Office Production Assistant: Amber Degn
Accountant: LaDonna Conard
1st Assistant Accountant: Grant Perry
2nd Assistant Accountant: Trina Hayes
Payroll Accountant: Chee-Sen Wirth
Payroll Accountant: Estrella Perez
Production Designer: Dan Bishop
Art Director: Christopher Brown
Lead Set Designer: Camille Bratkowski
Set Designer: Mark Haber
Art Department Coordinator: Isabelle T. Bell
Art Department PA: Adam Rowe
Art Department PA: Kendall Goodman
1st Assistant Director: Sean Hobin
1st Assistant Director: Nina Jack
Second Assistant Director: Lucille OuYang
Second Assistant Director: Adam Ben Frank
2nd 2nd Assistant Director: Carrie Rudolf
DGA Trainee: Kyle Hollingsworth
DGA Trainee: Anderson Vilien
Set PA: Drew Demarest
Set PA: Paul St. Clair Lindsay
Set PA: Kyle Mlodzik
Set PA: Tyler Van Patten
Director of Photography: Phil Abraham
Director of Photography: Frank G. DeMarco
Director of Photography: Bill Roe
Director of Photography: Steve Mason
“A” Camera Operator: Patrick Rousseau
“A” Camera Operator: Samuel Buddy Fries
“A” Camera 1st A.C.: David Eubank
“A” Camera 1st A.C. Penny Sprague
“A” Camera 2nd A.C.: Andrae Crawford
“A” Camera 2nd A.C.: Lisa Guerriero
“B” Camera Operator: Stefan Von Bjorn, SOC
“B” Camera Operator: Peter Hawkins
“B” Camera 1st A.C.: Mark Colicci
“B” Camera 2nd AC: Eric Turner
“B” Camera 2nd A.C.: Kevin Goff
Loader: Annika Iltis
Loader: Kat Farry
Script Supervisor: Jennifer Getzinger
Casting Director: Laura Schiff
Casting Director: Carrie Audino
Casting Associate: Joshua Einsohn
Casting Assistant: Kendra Clark
Background Casting: Bill Dance Extras Casting
................... Bill Dance
................... Terence Harris
................... Sheri Tucker
Caterer: Limelight Catering
Chef: Mike Cook
Chef: Jose Guel
Clearance: Laura Sevier
Construction Coordinator: Curtis Baruth
General Foreman: Mike Barry
Labor Foreman: David Carrasco
Lead Carpenter: Dave Perze
Tool Man: Curtis Hauge
Paint Foreman: Tom Perry
Labor Foreman: Greg Paragone
Standby Painter: Frankie Rodrigues
Second Painter: Tammy DeRuiter
Costume Designer: Janie Bryant
Costume Supervisor: Bud Clark
Assistant Costume Designer: Allison Leach
Set Costumer: Heather Carleton
Set Costumer: Jennifer Ireland
Costumer: Lee Dawson
Additional Costumer: Michael Castellano
Additional Costumer: Kim Nickerson
Tailor: Joanna Bradley
Costume PA: Tiffany White
Craft Service: Marilyn Kleist Craft Service: Danny Garcia
Craft Service: Gwen Miller
Gaffer: Michael Ambrose
Best Boy Electric: Paul Howard
Dimmer Board Operator: Kelly Waldman
Lamp Operator: Allan Edwards
Lamp Operator: Greg Reyher
Electrician: Kyle Kovacs
Rigging Best Boy: Frank Dorowsky
Rigging Electrician: Chris Bateman
Rigging Electrician: Dave Christensen
Rigging Electrician: Chris Couto
Rigging Electrician: CJ Killingsworth
Genny Operator: Dave Joseph
Genny Operator: Will Dreher
Key Grip: Pat O’Mara
Best Boy Grip: David Parker
Dolly Grip: William Daimant
Dolly Grip: Tony Widmer
Grips: Nick Rini
Grip: Tom O’Connell
Grip: Anthony Tellez
Grip Gene Kerry
Grip: Michael Mitchell
Key Rigging Grip: Larry D. Edwards, Jr.
Best Boy Rigging Grip: Shannon Summers
Rigging Grip: Rick M. Boomhower
Rigging Grip: Ed Quijano
Rigging Grip: William J. Tricarico
Hair Department Head: Gloria Pasqua Casny
Key Hairstylist: Kathrine Gordon
Key Hairstylist: Lucia Mace
Hairstylist: Anthony Wilson
Hairstylist: Barbara Cantu
Location Manager: Scott Poole
Key Assistant Location Manager: Kristina Santoro
Key Assistant Location Manager: Kevin Danchisko
Assistant Locations Manager: Tristan Daoussis
Make Up Artist Department Head: Debbie Zoller
Key Make Up Artist: Brigette Myre Ellis
Key Make Up Artist: Ron Pipes
Makeup Artist: Lana Horochowski
SFX Make Up: Joel Harlow
Medic: Lance Mancuso
Post Production Supervisor: Jonathan Brytus
Post Production Supervisor: Michael Horowitz
Post Production Coordinator: Nathaniel Smith
Post Production PA: Bill Rains
Editor: Conrad Smart
Editor: Malcolm Jamieson
Editor: David Seigel
Editor: Leo Trombetta
Assistant Editor: Tom Wilson
Assistant Editor: Jack Paulson
Assistant Editor: Patrick Smith
Assistant Editor: Mark Czyzewski
Online Editor: Paul Bonnette
Composer: David Carbonara
Music Supervisor: Alex Patsavas
Music Editor: Jenny Barak
Supervising Sound Editor: Jason George
Re-recording Mixer: Ken Teaney, C.A.S.
Re-recording Mixer: Lisle Engle
Sound Effects Editor: Jed M. Dodge
Sound Effects Editor: George Haddad
Colorist: Steve Porter
Dailies Colorist: Regan McGowan
Property Master: Scott Buckwald
Assistant Propmaster: Jared Fleury
Assistant Props: Johnny Youngblood
Set Decorator: Amy Wells, S.D.S.A.
Leadman: Mark Rodriguez
Buyer: Jenna Sylvester
On Set Dresser: Andreas Gabor
Set Dresser: Scott Anderson
Set Dresser: Tim Bowen
Set Dresser: John Bradley
Set Dresser: John Horning
Set Dresser: Jordan Steinberg
Set Dresser: Angela Bua
Sound Mixer: Peter Bentley
Boom Operator: Colin Jones
2nd Boom Operator: David Holmes
Special Effects: T. “Brooklyn” Bellissimo
Stunt Coordinator: Peewee Piemonte
Transportation Coordinator: Duke Foster
Transportation Captain: Spencer Foster
Transportation Co-Captain: Al Yamauchi
Driver: Dave Joseph
Driver: Leeanne Placek
Driver: Will Dreher
Driver: Spencer Foster, Jr.
Driver: Vince Giordano
Driver: Dick Huffine
Drivere: Michael Granata
Driver: David Jones
Driver: Jeff Van de Brooke
Visual Effects: Stargate Digital
............... President: Darren Frankel
............... VFX Producer: Tony Pirzadeh
............... VFX Supervisor: Curt Miller